Parish Event Calendar (Jan 2019 - May 2020)

Parish Event Calendar (Jan 2019 - May 2020)

2019 January

Jan 1 Tue            New Year                                                                     

Jan 2 Wed           Reopening - Kidzee Angels Nest                       

Jan 3 Thu            St. Chavara Feast

Jan 4 Fri              First Friday

                            Adoration; confession, rehearsal for the parents of the First  H. Communion and Confirmation candidates

Jan 5 Sat              Confession for H. Communion and confirmation candidates,

Jan 6 Sun             Feast of Epiphany

First Holy Communion 9 am Holy Mass

Jan11,12,13        Marriage Preparation Course

Jan 14 Mon         CML Annual Day @ Jalahalli

                             St. Felix

Jan 16Wed          St. Joseph Vas

Jan 18-25             Unity Octave

Jan 20 Sun           Parish Council Meeting     Feast of St. Sebastian

Jan 19                  Mathruvedhi Meeting

Jan 20                  Catechism Annual Day: 4.30 pm

Jan 27                  Ward Day

Jan 25 Fri            The Conversion of Saint Paul the Apostle                                     

Jan –26,27           Con-celebration of all Newly Ordained Priests, Dharmaram -      5.30 pm Saturday                                                                                                               & Newly Ordained Priests who served at St. Thomas    7 am H. Mass Sunday

                             Renewal of marriage vows, KCSSA Meeting, Santhome Choir meeting, Youth meeting, Pithruvedi Meeting

Jan 28 Mon         St. Thomas Aquinas

Jan 31 Thu          Feast of St. Don Bosco

 

2019 February

Feb 1 Fri              First Friday                                                                                      

Feb 2 Sat             Presentation of the Lord            Kidzee Annual Day

Feb 3                   Ward Day

Feb 4                   St. John Britto

Feb 5                   St. Agatha

Feb 6                   St. Alfonso Maria Fusco

Feb 8, 9, 10         Marriage Preparation Course

Feb 10 Sun          Catechism II Sem Exam - 11 am to 1 pm   Paper evaluation (1.30 pm - 5.30 pm) @ Mini Hall

                            Special Prayers and Stress Management Class for X, XII          Students and Parents - 4.30 pm      

Feb 11Mon           Feast of our Lady of Lourdes

Feb 15 Fri            Novena for the Parish Feast begins, Flag Hoisting

Feb 16 Sat           Mathruvedhi meeting

Feb 10 Sun          Parish Council Meeting        

Feb. 18, Mon      : Remembrance of departed. 6.10 am Holy Mass             

Feb 13-17             Parish Retreat   

Feb 21                  St. Damian

Feb 23 Sat           Parish Feast

Feb 24 Sun          Parish Feast

Blessed Rani Maria

2019 March

March 1 Fri         Devotion to St. Joseph begins

March 3 Sun       Altar Boys Meeting

                            St. Chavara Asso. Meeting       St. Christopher Association Meeting

March 4               Ash Monday, beginning of Lent

Mar 8 Fri             Solemn Way of the Cross on Fridays begins

Mar 8,9,10           Marriage Preparation Course

Mar 10 Sun         1st Sunday of Lent; Way of the Cross inside the Church at 4.30 pm           

March 9,10,11,12,13 Mandya Diocese -Bible Convention at ............. Ground

March 14, Thu       : Three days devotion begins in preparation for St. Joseph’s Feast

March 16, Sat       Mathruvedhi meeting

                             Kidzee Graduation Day

March 17 Sun     Oottuthirunnal- 5.30 pm Holy Mass

March 18, Mon    St. Cyril

March 19, Tue     Feast of St. Joseph

March 24 Sun     Parish Council Meeting        

                           St. Oscar Romereo

March 25 Mon    Feast of Annunciation 

March 31 Sun     Concluding day of Devotion to St. Joseph

 

2019 April

April 5 Fri            First Friday

April 7 Sun           Altar boys meeting

                             St. Chavara Asso. Meeting        St. Christopher Association Meeting

                             (Scholarship exam 10 am @ Christ School     Re-exam for Absentees & failed students  at 11 am A/c Hall       

April 12, 13, 14   Marriage Preparation Course

April 14 Sun        Parish Council Meeting                  

April 14 Sun        Palm Sunday

April 15, 16, 17   Holy week Preparation & Confession (5.00 pm – 8.30 pm)

April 23 Tue        St. Bernadette of Lourdes

April 18 Thu        Maundy Thursday - 5.30 pm Solemn High Mass  

April 19 Fri          Good Friday 7 am Passion service, 4 pm Solemn way of the cross    

April  20 Sat        Holy Saturday 6.30 am Holy Service, H. Mass 8.30 pm    Easter Vigil 11.30 pm    

April  21 Sun       Easter Sunday 7 am, 9 am, 11.00 am H. Mass

April 23 Tue        St. George

April 25 Thu        St. Markose

April 28 Sun        Renewal of marriage vows, KCSSA Meeting, Pithruvedhi   Meeting, Santhome Choir meeting St. Gianna

April 29 Mon       St. Catherine

April 18th -May 19th           Kidzee Summer camp (cut)

2019 May

May 1 Wed           May Day, Devotion begins- Feast of St. Joseph, the worker

May 3 Fri             Sts. Philip and James, Apostles

May 3 Fri             First Friday

May 5 Sun           Altar boys meeting

                            St. Chavara Asso. Meeting   St. Christopher Association Meeting                                    

May 6 Mon          St. Dominic Savio

May 6-11             Summer Camp

May 10,11,12      Marriage Preparation Course

May 14 Tue         St. Mathias

May 16 Mon        St. John Nepomucene

May 18 Sat          Mathruvedhi meeting

May 19 Sun         Vidhyarambam            

                             Catechism Teachers Training (Unit) 10.30 to 5 pm

May 23 Mon        St. William

May 25 Sat          Parent Orientation - Kidzee Angels Nest

May 26 Sun         Catechism Teachers Training: 9 am - 4 pm @Dharmaram, St. Thomas                                                                               

                             Diocesan Catechism Annual Award Ceremony  @Dharmaram, St. Thomas Forane @ 5pm

                             Renewal of marriage vows,     

                             KCSSA Meeting, Pithruvedhi Meeting

May 22 - 31         : 5.00 pm Rosary,  Holy Mass (10 days)

May 30 Thu         Ascension of Jesus

May 31Fri            Visitation of Bl. Virgin Mary      Concluding day of May Devotion (Vanakkamasam)

May                      STARTT Summer Camp

 

2019 June

June 1 Sat            St. Justin

                              Devotion to the Sacred Heart of Jesus begins

June 2 Sun           Altar boys meeting

                             St. Chavara Asso. Meeting           St. Christopher Association Meeting            Catechism Class Inauguration

                             Parish Pothuyogam-Election of Trustees          

June 3 Mon          New Academic Year - Kidzee Angels Nest- Nursery

June 5 Wed         Three days devotion to Bl. Mariam Thresia

June 6                  St. Nobert 

June 7 Fri             First Friday

June 8 Sat            Bl. Mariam Thresia, Mar Ephrem

June 9 Sun          Pentecost Sunday        

                             Donor Members Meeting - Election of Donor Trustees

                             Orientation for ward councilors - 7 pm

June 10                New Academic Year - Play Group - Kidzee Angels Nest

June 11                St. Bernabas        

June 13 Thu        St. Antony of Padua

June 14, 15, 16    Marriage Preparation Course

June 15 Sat         Mathruvedhi meeting

June 16                Feast of Holy Trinity            Installation of new Trustees                    Catechism PTA                                                                    

June 20 Thu        Feast of Body and Blood of Christ - Corpus Christi

June 21               St. Aloysius Gonzalez

June 22               Sts. John Fisher, Thomas More

June 24 Mon       Birth of St. John the Baptist

June 28 Fri         Feast of Sacred Heart of Jesus

June 29 Sat        Feast of Sts. Peter & Paul

June 30 Sun       Sacred Heart Feast at Dharmaram

                           Concluding day of devotion to Sacred Heart of Jesus   Renewal of marriage vows, KCSSA Meeting, Pithruvedi Meeting,

                           Santhome Choir meeting       Devotion to St.Thomas begins     

 

2019 July

July 3 Wed          Dukrana of St. Thomas Apostle;

July 4 Thu           House Blessing begins

July 5 Fri             First Friday                             

July 6 Sat             St. Maria Goretti

July 7 Sun           Altar boys meeting

                            St. Chavara Asso. Meeting  St. Christopher Association Meeting

July 11 Thu          St. Benedict

July 12 Fri           St. Veronica

July 12, 13, 14     Marriage Preparation Course

July 13 Sat           Three days devotion to Our Lady of Mount Carmel

July 14 Sun          St. Camillus

July 16 Tue          Feast of Our Lady of Mount Carmel

July 20 Sat           Mathruvedhi meeting

July 21 Sun          Parish Council Meeting

                             St. Daniel

July 22 Mon        St. Mary Magdalene

July 25 Thu         St. James Apostle                   

                            Three days devotion to St. Alphonsa begins

July 26 Fri            Sts Joachim & Ann

July 28 Sun          Feast of St. Alphonsa     Renewal of marriage vows, KCSSA Meeting, Pithruvedi Meeting                                                                                                     Conclave of Accolades

July 29 Mon        St. Martha

July 31 Wed        St. Ignatius Loyola

 

2019 August

Aug 1 Thu           St. Alphonse Ligoury

Aug 2 Fri             First Friday

Aug 4 Sun           St. John Maria Vianny

                           Altar boys meeting

                           St. Chavara Asso. Meeting        St. Christopher Association Meeting

Aug 6 Tue           Transfiguration of our Lord

Aug 8 Thu           St. Dominic

Aug 9 Fri             St. Edith Steine

Aug 10 Sat           St. Lawrence

Aug 11 Sun          St. Clare

Aug 9,10,11         Marriage Preparation Course

Aug 12 Mon        Three days devotion to Assumption of BL.Virgin Mary

Aug 14 Wed        St. Maxmillian Colbe

August 15 Thu    Assumption of Bl. Virgin Mary, Independence Day-Flag Hoisting     

Aug 17 Sat           Mathruvedhi meeting

Aug 18 Sun          Parish Council Meeting

Aug 20 Tue         St. Bernard

Aug 21 Wed        St. Pious X, Pope

Aug 23 Fri           St. Rose

Aug 24 Sat         St. Berthelomeo

August 25 Sun    Renewal of marriage vows, KCSSA Meeting, Pithruvedi   Meeting, Santhome Choir meeting                                                       Santhome Sou. Credit Co-op. General body

Aug 26 Mon        Three days devotion to St. Euphrasia

Aug 27 Tue         St. Monica

Aug 28 Wed        St. Augustine

Aug 29 Thu         St. Euphrasia

Aug 31                 Retreat begins (1-12 Std Catechism Students)

 

2019 September

Sept 1, 2              Retreat (1-12 Std Catechism Students)

Sept 1-8               Eight Days Lent

Sept 1 Sun           Altar boys meeting

                             St. Chavara Asso. Meeting

                             St. Christopher Association Meeting

Sept 2 Mon           Three days devotion to St. Mother Theresa

Sept 5 Thu           Feast of St. Mother Theresa

Sept 6 Fri             First Friday

Sept 8 Sun           Nativity of Our Lady

Sept 9 Mon           St. Frederic Ozanam

Sept 11 Wed        Thiruvonam

Set 13 Fri             St. John Chrysostom

Sept 6, 7, 8           Marriage Preparation Course

Sept 14 Sat          Feast of Exaltation of the Cross

Sept 15 Sun        Parish Council Meeting

Sept 16 Mon        Sts. Cornelius, Cyprian

September 21 Sat          Krupalaya Benefactors day 6 pm (3rd Saturday)

                             Mathruvedhi Meeting

                             St. Mathew the Apostle

Sept - 22 Sun       Vehicle Blessing Day

Sept. 22, Sun        Angels’ Meet by Mandya Diocese - (9.00 am H. Mass-4.00 pm) @ ...

Set 23 Mon           St. Padre Pio (Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, Priest)

Sept 26 Thu         St. Damian

Sept 27 Fri           Feast of St. Vincent De Paul

Sept 28 Sat          Three days devotion to St. Theresa of Lisieux

Sept 29 Sun         Michael, Gabriel & Raphael - Arch-Angels        Renewal of marriage vows, KCSSA Meeting, Pithruvedi Meeting

Sept 29                 Logos quiz

Sept 30 Mon        St. Jerome

 

2019 October

Oct 1 Tue             Feast of St. Therese of Lisieux                                                        

Oct 2 Wed           Devotion to St. Francis of Assisi             Mandya Diocese Mathrusangamam

                             Guardian Angels

Oct 4 Fri              Feast of St. Francis of Assisi

                             First Friday

Oct 5 Sat              St. Faustiena

October 4 - 13     10 days Rosary in the Church

Oct 6 Sun            Altar boys meeting

                             St. Chavara Asso. Meeting      St. Christopher Association Meeting

Oct 7 Mon           Our Lady of Rosary

Oct 11 Fri            St. John XXIII, Pope

Oct 11, 12,13       Marriage Preparation Course

Oct 12 Sat            Three days devotion to St. Theresa of Avila

Oct 13 Sun          Solemn Rosary Conclusion      Canonization of Bl. Mariam Thresia      Mission Sunday for Catechism Students

Oct 15 Tue          Feast of St. Theresa of Avila

Oct 16 Wed         Bl. Thevarparambil Kunjachan                         

Oct 18 Fri            St. Luke the evangelist

October 18 - 27   10 days Rosary in Wards

Oct 20 Sun          Mission Sunday - Parish                      Parish Council Meeting

Oct 22 Tue          St. John Paul II, Pope

Oct. 27 Sun         Renewal of marriage vows        Classes begins for 1st H.Comm.&Conf. students

Oct. 28 Mon        Sts. Jude & Simon

 

2019 November

Nov. 1 Fri            All Saints Day

                             First Friday

Nov. 2 Sat            All Souls Day                       

Nov. 3 Sun          1st Sem Exam Catechism

             Altar boys meeting   St. Chavara Asso. Meeting            St. Christopher Association Meeting

                           St. Martin De Porres

Nov 5 Tue           Sts. Zachariah & Elizabeth

Nov 6 Wed          St. Margret

Nov 8, 9,10         Marriage Preparation Course

Nov 10 Sun          St. Leo

Nov 16 Sat           Mathruvedhi meeting

Nov. 16, 17         Moriah Meet - Parish Youth Retreat

Nov 10 Sun        General body Meeting (preparation for Parish Feast)

Nov 15 Fri           St. Albert

Nov 17, 24           Bible Kalolsavam                     St. Elizabeth of Hungry

Nov 22 Fri           St. Cecilia  

Nov 24 Sun        Choir Feast Mass St. Cecilia

Nov 24 Sun       Renewal of marriage vows, KCSSA Meeting, Pithruvedi   Meeting

Nov 25 Mon        Feast of Christ The King

Nov 26 Tue                   St. John Berchmans

Nov 30 Sat           St. Andrew the Apostle

2019 December

 

Dec 1 Sun            Altar boys meeting                          

                             St. Chavara Asso. Meeting      St. Christopher Association Meeting

Dec 3 Tue            St. Francis Xavier                            

Dec. 5 Thu          Three days devotion to Bl. Virgin Mary

Dec. 6 Fri            First Friday

Dec 7 Sat           St. Ambrose   Seminar for Mothers

                            Cantate 2019- Carol Competition- Roof Top: 2pm - 6 pm  

Dec 8  Sun          Feast of Immaculate Conception of our Lady

Dec 12 Thu         Our Lady of Guadalupe

Dec 13 Fri           St. Lucy

Dec. 13, 14, 15    Marriage Preparation Course

Dec 14 Sat           St. John of the Cross

Dec. 15 Sun         Parish Council Meeting

                             Day for the sick & Senior Citizens

Dec 19 Thu          Santhome Kinder Annual Day 5 pm

Dec. 20 Fri          Christmas Celebration Kidzee Angels Nest      

Dec. 21 Sat          Mathruvedhi meeting

Dec 22 Sun         Catechism Christmas Celebration

Dec. 24 Tue         Carol Competition - Christmas Vigil

Dec. 25 Wed       Christmas

Dec 26 Thu          St. Stephen

Dec 28 Sat           Holy Innocents Day; St. John

Dec 29 Sun         Renewal of marriage vows, KCSSA Meeting, Pithruvedi  Meeting             Feast of Holy Family

Dec 31 Tue         Thanks giving Adoration, Year ending New year prayer, H.  Mass; 3 days devotion to St. Chavara    

 

2020 January

Jan 1 Wed           New Year                                                                     

Jan 2 Thu            Reopening - Santhome Kinder

Jan 3 Fri              Founders Day - Dharmaram                    

Jan 3 Fri              St. Chavara Feast

                            First Friday                  

Jan 6 Mon           Feast of Epiphany                  

Jan10,11,12        Marriage Preparation Course

Jan 12 Sun         Parish Council Meeting                  

Jan 14 Tue         St. Felix

Jan 15 Wed       CML Annual Day @ St. Thomas Church, Dharmaram     

Jan 16 Thu        St. Joseph Vas

Jan 18-25         Unity Octave

Jan 17 Fri         Adoration; confession, rehearsal for the parents of the First H. Communion and Confirmation candidates

Jan 18 Sat        Confession for H. Communion and Confirmation candidates

Jan 18 Sat        Mathruvedhi Meeting

Jan 19 Sun       First Holy Communion 9 am Holy Mass - Mar Sebastian Vaniyapurackal

Jan 20 Mon      Feast of St. Sebastian

Jan 25 Sat            The Conversion of Saint Paul the Apostle        

Jan 25 Sat           Con-celebration of all Newly Ordained Priests, Dharmaram -                           5.30 pm Saturday                                                             

Jan 26 Sun           Con-celebration of  Newly Ordained Priests who served at  St. Thomas   7 am, 9 am, 11 am H. Mass Sunday

Ward Day   Renewal of marriage vows, KCSSA Meeting, Santhome Choir meeting, Youth meeting, Pithruvedi Meeting

Jan 28 Tue           St. Thomas Aquinas

Jan 31 Fri             Feast of St. Don Bosco

 

2020 February

Feb 2                   Ward Day- Special Prayer for X, XII Students - 10.30am

Feb 2 Sun           Presentation of the Lord

Feb 4 Tue           St. John Britto

Feb 5 Wed          St. Agatha

Feb 6 Thu           St. Alfonso Maria Fusco

Feb 5 - 9            Parish Retreat - Jerusalem Retreat Team

Feb 9 Sun          Parish Council Meeting        

Feb 7, 8, 9          Marriage Preparation Course

Feb 7 Fri            First Friday  Novena for the Parish Feast begins, Flag Hoisting

Feb 9 Sun          Catechism II Sem Exam - 11 am to 1 pm      Paper evaluation (1.30 pm - 5.30 pm) @ Mini Hall

Feb. 10, Mon      Remembrance of the departed. 6.10 am Holy Mass

Feb 11Tue          Feast of our Lady of Lourdes

Feb 15 Sat         Parish Feast

Feb 16 Sun        Parish Feast 9 am Mass Bishop Mar Sebastian Adayanthrath

Feb 22 Sat          Mathruvedhi meeting

Feb 21 Fri           St. Damian

Feb 23 Sun       Catechism Annual Day: 4.00 pm Renewal of marriage vows, KCSSA Meeting, Santhome Choir meeting, Youth meeting, Pithruvedi Meeting

Feb 24                Ash Monday, beginning of Lent

Feb 24 Mon         Blessed Rani Maria

Feb 28 Fri            Solemn Way of the Cross on Fridays begins

2020 March

March 1 Sun       Special Prayer for X, XII Students - 10.15am

                           Devotion to St. Joseph begins

                           Altar Boys Meeting

                          St. Chavara Asso. Meeting       St. Christopher Association Meetin

                         1st Sunday of Lent; Way of the Cross inside the Church at 4.30 pm       FEDE' 2020 -Convention for Youth

Mar 13, 14, 15     Marriage Preparation Course

March 15 Sun     Parish Council Meeting

March 17, Tue    Three days devotion begins in preparation for St. Joseph’s Feast

March 18, Wed    St. Cyril

March 19, Thu     Feast of St. Joseph

March 21, Sat      Mathruvedhi meeting

                             Santhome Kinder Graduation Day

March 22 Sun     Oottuthirunnal- 5.30 pm Holy Mass

March 24 Tue      St. Oscar Romereo

March 25 Wed    Feast of Annunciation 

March 26, 27,28,29    Mandya Diocese -Bible Convention

March 31 Tue      Concluding day of Devotion to St. Joseph

2020 April

April 3 Fri            First Friday

April 17, 18, 19   Marriage Preparation Course

April 5 Sun         Palm Sunday Main Celebrant Mar Sebastian Adayanthrath

                           Altar boys meeting     St. Chavara Asso. Meeting      St. Christopher Association Meeting

April 6, 7, 8         Holy Week Preparation & Confession (5 pm – 8.30 pm)

April 9 Thu          Maundy Thursday - 5.30 pm Solemn High Mass  

April 10 Fri          Good Friday 7 am Passion service, 4 pm Solemn way of the   cross    

April  11 Sat        Holy Saturday 6.30 am Holy Service, H. Mass 8.30 pm Easter Vigil 11.30 pm    

April  12 Sun       Easter Sunday 7 am, 9 am, 11.00 am H. Mass

April 16 Thu        St. Bernadette of Lourdes

April 19 Sun        Parish Council Meeting                  

                           Scholarship exam 10.30 am @ St. Thomas Church, Jalahalli       Re-exam for Absentees & failed students  at 10.30 am A/c Hall

April 24 Fri         St. George

April 25 Sat        St. Markose

April 26 Sun       Renewal of marriage vows, KCSSA Meeting, Pithruvedhi                      Meeting, Santhome Choir meeting

April 28 Tue       St. Gianna

April 29 Wed      St. Catherine

2020 May

May 1 Fri             May Day, Devotion begins- Feast of St. Joseph, the worker           First Friday

May 3 Sun           Sts. Philip and James, Apostles

                             Altar boys meeting

                             St. Chavara Asso. Meeting          St. Christopher Association Meeting                                    

May 6 Wed         St. Dominic Savio

May 5-12             Summer Camp

May 8,9,10          Marriage Preparation Course

May 14 Thu         St. Mathias

May 16 Sat         St. John Nepomucene

                           Mathruvedhi meeting

May 17 Sun       Parish Council Meeting

May 21 Thu       Ascension of Jesus

May 22 - 31         : 5.00 pm Rosary

May 23 Sat           St. William

                             Parent Orientation - Santhome Kinder

May 24 Sun         St. Thomas Catechism Staff Training 10.30 to 5 pm

May 30 Sat          Diocesan Cat.Teachers Orientation @ Mathikere

May 31 Sun         Diocesan Cat.Teachers Orientation: 9 am - 4 pm   @Dharmaram, St. Thomas      Diocesan Catechism Annual Award Ceremony     @Dharmaram, St. Thomas Forane @ 5pm       Renewal of marriage vows,     KCSSA Meeting, Pithruvedhi Meeting

May 31Sun         Pentecost Sunday      Vidhyarambam   Visitation of Bl. Virgin Mary    Concluding day of May Devotion (Vanakkamasam)

 

NB : dates are subject to change 

MPC  Friday - Usually 2nd Saturday- Sunday (3 days) Every Month

Usually Friday preceding the Second Saturday of every month and concludes at 8.00 PM on the following Sunday.

Parish Council Meeting - 3rd Sunday

Altar Boys Meeting - 1st Sunday

Youth meeting (SMYM St. Thomas Youth  & Professional Forum) - 4th Sunday

St. Chavara Asso. Meeting - 1st Sunday

St. Christopher Association Meeting- 1st Sunday

Vincent De Paul - Every Sunday

Mathruvedhi Meeting -  3rd Saturday

Renewal of Marriage Vows, KCSSA Meeting, Santhome Choir meeting, Pithruvedi

Meeting - Last Sunday      

Youth Prayer  - Saturdays 7 pm

Legion of Mary - Every Saturday

Intercessory Prayer - Wednesday

MASS TIMINGS

SUNDAYS:

05.45 am              Malayalam

07.00 am              Malayalam

09.00 am              Malayalam

11.00 am              English (Except last Sunday)

05.30 pm              Malayalam

WEEK DAYS:

06.00 am              Morning Prayer,

06.10 am              H. Mass                                                                                     

05.30 pm              H. Mass

Adoration: Perpetual Adoration Chapel (7 am - 10 pm)

on 1st Fridays of every month in the Church. (after Evening Mass)

Confession: During every Mass on Sundays and on demand on week days.

Novena:  Tuesdays:-  St. Chavara Kuriakose Elias (after Evening Mass)

Thursdays:- Novena of St. Thomas

Fridays:- Sacred Heart of Jesus (after Evening Mass)

Saturdays:- Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (after Morning Mass & Evening Mass)