Parish Council Members 2021-2022

Parish Council Members 2021-2022

I Parish Priests Mob. No.
1 Fr Cyriac Madathil CMI (Vicar)            9605963021
2 Fr Rejo Kalathil CMI (Asst.)  8884927897
3 Fr Nibin Areekkathazhe CMI  (Asst.)  8589836838
     
II Trustees  
4 Mr Joy Kottackal (Chief Trustee) 9886809060
5 Mr Babu Zacharia 9008947902
6 Mr Denny M Chacko 9845110019
7 Mr Antony Pothalil 9448019068
8 Mr Rolly Jacob 9008336999
9 Mr V. K. Joseph 9886925809
     
III Ward Councilors  
1 Holy Trinity Ward  
10 George Chacko 9902827293
11 Kuriakose Varghese 9880647320
12 Sebastian Francis 9902957552
2 St. Jude Ward, BTM  
13 Lijoy Mathew 9845396602
14 Sibu 9945501448
15 Beena Mathew 9980943145
3 St. Xaviers Ward, SG Palaya  
16 John C. G 8050061434
17 Joshy V. A. 9986009981
18 Treesa 9845818678
4 St. Mariam Thresia Ward, SG Palaya  
19 Biju George 9448704833
20 Antony Pothalil 9448019068
21 Thomas 9900400597
5 St. Mary’s Ward Thavarakare  
22 Tittu Joseph 9916945227
23 Shine Mathew 8722678678
24 Shaiji Joju  9886177086
6 St. Johns Ward  
25 George Mathai 9449995108
26 Beena Paul 8762086522
27 Jose Mathew 9481477391
7 St. Chavara Ward, Maruthi Nagar  
28 Manu Jose 9620366996
29 Lucy Joseph 9482680830
30 Thomas C J 9742149612
8 Don Bosco Ward, Madiwala  
31 Mathukutty Thomas 9900017415
32 Johnson Joseph 9886319631
33 Celine Jacob 9900116005
9 Holy Family Ward  
34 Vijeesh Lazer  9986159041
35 Shanty Chacko 9035705762
36 Francis C. O.  9844152971
10 SH Ward JP Nagar  
37 Roni Jose 9877722217
38 Babu   9900865680
39 Jomy Joseph 9739999197
11 Infant Jesus Ward, Jayanagar  
40 Arun Ephrem Sunny 9886286655
41 Deli  9342631949
42 Annie Shiji 9844001161
12 St. Joseph’s Ward Lakkasandra  
43 Augustine Mathew 9742379384
44 Jose M. J 8197220830
45 Romi M. J 9845037002
13 St. Thomas Ward, Bhavani Nagar  
46 Sherin P Devassy 9902088501
47 Mr. Mejo John 9400940903
48 Mrs. Shanty Shaju 6363519982 / 8123884776
14 St. Alphonsa Ward, Bharathi Layout  
49 Josemon 9538931210
50 Sebastian Plackal 9986241176
51 Bindu Antony 7338393609
15 St. Francis Assisi Ward, Balaji Nagar   
52 Varghese K J 9448754301
53 David K P  9448718268
54 Reejan 9886421656
16 St. Sebastian Ward  
55 Joseph T. V. 9449905870
56 Gigi Benny 7019656644
57 Biju P. J. 9008306421
17 St. Joseph's, Adugodi  
58 Sidhin O. Kurian 9916711267
59 Sherly George 9449544599
18 St. George, Wilson Garden  
60 Sunil Joseph 9916925595
61 Joicy Sunil 9916925595
62 Chacko A. C. 9741039187
19 St. Paul's, Chickadugodi  
63 Biju George 9845338118
64 Joshi Sebastian 6360540778
65 Tomychen Joseph 9980631990
IV Association Representatives   
a St. Christopher Association  
66 Joshi Thomas 9448675366
b St. Chavara Association (Syro Malabar Young Couples Apostolate) SMYCA  
67 Vijeesh Lazer  9986159041
c SMYM, St. Thomas Unit  
68 Ajay K Jaison 9739766901
d Catechism  
69 Mr. Rony George 7911609269
e Society of St. Vincent De Paul  
70 Rolly Jacob 9008336999
f Mathruvedhi  
71 Reetha Babu 9481487241
g Santhome Senior Citizen Forum  
     
h Pithruvedhi  
72 Johny Thattil 9886663015
i Santhome Choir  
73 Shinto Mathew 9449551446
j Santhome Professional Forum  
74 Sebin Chacko 9620258744
k Santhome Souhardha Credit Cooperative Ltd  
75 K. A. Davis 9986234694
l Legion of Mary  
76 K. M. Francis  9886319950
77 Roselin Joseph 9341073131
V Religious Congregations  
78 CST Vidhya Bhavan 080-26683988
79 Precious Blood Convent (Jyothidhan)  080-26689741  / 9961617675
80 Sannidhana (SABS) 080-26688470 9480425556
81 Shanthi Dham (SH Juniorate) 9900759092/ 9448839704
82 Savina Convent 080-26686374 / 8606006801
83 Basania Convent 080-26687237 / 7406961382
84 Holy Family (CHF) Convent (Sr. Resmi CHF) 080-26688210 / 9916696149
85 Alphonsa Bhavan (FCC) Convent 080-26684528 / 9148981252
86 Sanjeevana(S.H. Study House) 8547167573
87 Jnanodhaya (CMC) Convent 9980423442 / 6909249912
88 St. Chavara Krupalaya 7411408207 / 9035736804 
89 Udaya Bhavan, Smaritan Sisters 9740812880
VI Pastoral Council Members  
90 Prof. Tomy Kallarackal 9880116208
91 Prof. Dr. Jain Mathew 9448231993
92 Adv. Baby George 9448087447
93 Mr. Philip Mathew 9342588899

 


Please click here to download the file.